IFA World Tour Finals 2024

FOLLOW US :

WTF 2024 Women Group A 2023/24 Feld
Rg.
Team
SP
S
N
Sätze
SD
Bälle
BD
Pkte
1
TSV Dennach
3
3
0
9:1
8
110:68
42
6
2
Sogipa Porto Alegre
3
2
1
7:5
2
121:109
12
4
3
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting
3
1
2
3:8
-5
83:114
-31
2
4
Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen
3
0
3
4:9
-5
114:137
-23
0
WA1

TSV Dennach

Endstand

3:0

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

18.7.2024 – 09:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Dennach
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

3 : 0

(11:8, 11:9, 11:5)


Sogipa Porto Alegre

Endstand

3:2

Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen

18.7.2024 – 09:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Sogipa Porto Alegre
Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen

3 : 2

(11:7, 14:15, 13:11, 8:11, 11:7)


WA2

Sogipa Porto Alegre

Endstand

3:0

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

18.7.2024 – 15:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Sogipa Porto Alegre
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

3 : 0

(11:8, 11:4, 11:2)


TSV Dennach

Endstand

3:0

Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen

18.7.2024 – 15:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Dennach
Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen

3 : 0

(11:6, 11:5, 11:4)


WA3

Sogipa Porto Alegre

Endstand

1:3

TSV Dennach

19.7.2024 – 10:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Sogipa Porto Alegre
TSV Dennach

1 : 3

(11:9, 5:11, 4:11, 11:13)


UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

Endstand

3:2

Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen

19.7.2024 – 10:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting
Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen

3 : 2

(5:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:9, 11:8)


WTF 2024 Women Group B 2023/24 Feld
Rg.
Team
SP
S
N
Sätze
SD
Bälle
BD
Pkte
1
TVJ Schneverdingen
3
3
0
9:0
9
102:59
43
6
2
SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter
3
2
1
6:5
1
104:98
6
4
3
FBC LINZ AG Urfahr
3
1
2
5:8
-3
112:128
-16
2
4
FG Elgg-Ettenhausen
3
0
3
2:9
-7
85:118
-33
0
WB1

TVJ Schneverdingen

Endstand

3:0

FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

18.7.2024 – 10:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TVJ Schneverdingen
FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

3 : 0

(11:9, 11:7, 11:3)


FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

Endstand

0:3

SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter

18.7.2024 – 10:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

FG Elgg-Ettenhausen
SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter

0 : 3

(9:11, 6:11, 6:11)


WB2

TVJ Schneverdingen

Endstand

3:0

SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter

18.7.2024 – 16:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TVJ Schneverdingen
SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter

3 : 0

(11:2, 14:12, 11:7)


FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

Endstand

3:2

FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

18.7.2024 – 16:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

FBC LINZ AG Urfahr
FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

3 : 2

(11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:6, 12:10)


WB3

SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter

Endstand

3:2

FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

19.7.2024 – 11:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter
FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

3 : 2

(7:11, 11:5, 11:4, 10:12, 11:9)


TVJ Schneverdingen

Endstand

3:0

FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

19.7.2024 – 11:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TVJ Schneverdingen
FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

3 : 0

(11:9, 11:5, 11:5)


WTF 2024 Men Group A 2023/24 Feld
Rg.
Team
SP
S
N
Sätze
SD
Bälle
BD
Pkte
1
TSV Pfungstadt
3
3
0
9:2
7
118:93
25
6
2
Union Tigers Vöcklabruck
3
2
1
6:3
3
98:91
7
4
3
DSG UKJ Froschberg
3
1
2
4:8
-4
111:121
-10
2
4
TV 1880 Käfertal
3
0
3
3:9
-6
103:125
-22
0
MA1

TSV Pfungstadt

Endstand

3:1

DSG UKJ Froschberg

18.7.2024 – 12:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Pfungstadt
DSG UKJ Froschberg

3 : 1

(11:8, 6:11, 15:13, 11:5)


Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

Endstand

3:0

TV 1880 Käfertal

18.7.2024 – 12:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Union Tigers Vöcklabruck
TV 1880 Käfertal

3 : 0

(15:14, 11:7, 11:9)


MA2

DSG UKJ Froschberg

Endstand

0:3

Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

18.7.2024 – 18:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

DSG UKJ Froschberg
Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

0 : 3

(9:11, 6:11, 9:11)


TSV Pfungstadt

Endstand

3:1

TV 1880 Käfertal

18.7.2024 – 18:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Pfungstadt
TV 1880 Käfertal

3 : 1

(5:11, 11:4, 11:7, 11:6)


MA3

TSV Pfungstadt

Endstand

3:0

Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

19.7.2024 – 13:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Pfungstadt
Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

3 : 0

(11:8, 11:6, 15:14)


TV 1880 Käfertal

Endstand

2:3

DSG UKJ Froschberg

19.7.2024 – 13:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TV 1880 Käfertal
DSG UKJ Froschberg

2 : 3

(8:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:9, 7:11)


WTF 2024 Men Group B 2023/24 Feld
Rg.
Team
SP
S
N
Sätze
SD
Bälle
BD
Pkte
1
SG Novo Hamburgo
3
3
0
9:1
8
109:68
41
6
2
AWN TV Enns
3
2
1
7:3
4
97:87
10
4
3
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting
3
1
2
3:7
-4
81:96
-15
2
4
Sogipa Porto Alegre
3
0
3
1:9
-8
69:105
-36
0
MB1

SG Novo Hamburgo

Endstand

3:0

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

18.7.2024 – 13:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

SG Novo Hamburgo
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

3 : 0

(11:7, 11:4, 11:7)


Sogipa Porto Alegre

Endstand

0:3

AWN TV Enns

18.7.2024 – 13:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Sogipa Porto Alegre
AWN TV Enns

0 : 3

(6:11, 6:11, 8:11)


MB2

SG Novo Hamburgo

Endstand

3:1

AWN TV Enns

18.7.2024 – 19:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

SG Novo Hamburgo
AWN TV Enns

3 : 1

(10:12, 11:5, 11:7, 11:7)


UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

Endstand

3:1

Sogipa Porto Alegre

18.7.2024 – 19:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting
Sogipa Porto Alegre

3 : 1

(5:11, 11:3, 11:6, 12:10)


MB3

AWN TV Enns

Endstand

3:0

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

19.7.2024 – 14:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

AWN TV Enns
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

3 : 0

(11:7, 11:8, 11:9)


SG Novo Hamburgo

Endstand

3:0

Sogipa Porto Alegre

19.7.2024 – 14:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

SG Novo Hamburgo
Sogipa Porto Alegre

3 : 0

(11:7, 11:7, 11:5)


Mens Gold Medal Match

Gold Medal

TSV Pfungstadt

21.7.2024
14:15
Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

21.7.2024 – 14:15
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Pfungstadt
Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

0 : 0


Womens Gold Medal Match

Gold Medal

TSV Dennach

Endstand

4:2

TVJ Schneverdingen

20.7.2024 – 19:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Dennach
TVJ Schneverdingen

4 : 2

(15:14, 10:12, 11:9, 11:4, 10:12, 13:11)


Womens Presidents Cup Semifinal

Semifinal 1

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

Endstand

0:3

FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

19.7.2024 – 16:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting
FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

0 : 3

(10:12, 10:12, 6:11)


Semifinal 2

Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen

Endstand

2:3

FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

19.7.2024 – 16:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Faustball Satus Kreuzlingen
FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

2 : 3

(11:6, 1:11, 11:8, 7:11, 9:11)


Mens President Cup Semifinal

Semifinal 1

DSG UKJ Froschberg

Endstand

3:0

Sogipa Porto Alegre

20.7.2024 – 10:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

DSG UKJ Froschberg
Sogipa Porto Alegre

3 : 0

(11:3, 11:8, 11:3)


Semifinal 2

TV 1880 Käfertal

Endstand

0:3

UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

20.7.2024 – 11:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TV 1880 Käfertal
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting

0 : 3

(9:11, 6:11, 8:11)


Womens Semifinal

Semifinal 1

TSV Dennach

Endstand

3:1

SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter

19.7.2024 – 18:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Dennach
SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter

3 : 1

(9:11, 11:3, 11:8, 11:7)


Semifinal 2

Sogipa Porto Alegre

Endstand

1:3

TVJ Schneverdingen

19.7.2024 – 19:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Sogipa Porto Alegre
TVJ Schneverdingen

1 : 3

(11:4, 8:11, 9:11, 8:11)


Mens Semifinal

Semifinal 1

TSV Pfungstadt

Endstand

3:1

AWN TV Enns

20.7.2024 – 10:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

TSV Pfungstadt
AWN TV Enns

3 : 1

(11:2, 11:6, 12:14, 11:4)


Semifinal 2

Union Tigers Vöcklabruck

Endstand

3:2

SG Novo Hamburgo

20.7.2024 – 11:30
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Union Tigers Vöcklabruck
SG Novo Hamburgo

3 : 2

(11:8, 9:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:4)


Womens 7th Place

7th Place

Sogipa Porto Alegre

21.7.2024
09:00
TV 1880 Käfertal

21.7.2024 – 09:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Sogipa Porto Alegre
TV 1880 Käfertal

0 : 0


Mens 7th Place

7th Place

Sogipa Porto Alegre

21.7.2024
09:00
TV 1880 Käfertal

21.7.2024 – 09:00
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

Sogipa Porto Alegre
TV 1880 Käfertal

0 : 0


Women 5th Place

Final Presidents Cup

FG Elgg-Ettenhausen

Endstand

0:3

FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

20.7.2024 – 15:45
Rhein-Neckar-Stadion Mannheim

FG Elgg-Ettenhausen
FBC LINZ AG Urfahr

0 : 3

(7:11, 3:11, 6:11)


Men 5th Place

5th Place

DSG UKJ Froschberg

21.7.2024
10:30
UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting